Advertisement - Why am I seeing ads? Report
   
 

How do I take a screenshot for ROBLOX?

Sort:
Previous Thread :: Next Thread 
ckid11 is not online. ckid11
Joined: 08 May 2008
Total Posts: 3208
04 Sep 2008 05:11 PM
I need to know!
EVIL ERRORS!
ReplyReport Abuse
skcusXOLBOR is not online. skcusXOLBOR
Joined: 04 Sep 2008
Total Posts: 16
04 Sep 2008 05:11 PM
!!!terces ruo
ReplyReport Abuse
johnny108 is not online. johnny108
Top 100 Poster
Joined: 14 Dec 2007
Total Posts: 17123
04 Sep 2008 05:11 PM
Press PrintScreen (PrintScrn)
ReplyReport Abuse
DounutGuy is not online. DounutGuy
Joined: 21 Feb 2008
Total Posts: 2534
04 Sep 2008 05:12 PM
press print scrn on your keyboard go to paint click edit then click paste
ReplyReport Abuse
Cosmicboy37 is not online. Cosmicboy37
Top 100 Poster
Joined: 08 Mar 2008
Total Posts: 20104
04 Sep 2008 05:13 PM
At the top of your Keyboard look to the Top-Right corner for something that says:

Print
Screen
______
SysRq

¥»Cosmic«¥
ReplyReport Abuse
Bman44 is not online. Bman44
Joined: 17 Apr 2008
Total Posts: 7955
04 Sep 2008 05:14 PM
Push the button that says "prtsc
sysrq"

Then go into Paint and paste.
ReplyReport Abuse
ckid11 is not online. ckid11
Joined: 08 May 2008
Total Posts: 3208
04 Sep 2008 05:18 PM
How do I post the picture link onto a website or something so I can send the picture link to my friend?
ReplyReport Abuse
Charlie7552 is not online. Charlie7552
Joined: 02 Feb 2009
Total Posts: 2832
10 Aug 2009 08:24 PM
When I tried to paste it it wouldnt let me paste!
ReplyReport Abuse
goluigi10 is not online. goluigi10
Joined: 28 May 2008
Total Posts: 3269
02 Sep 2009 11:17 PM
I'm palying on a Vista. =/ I keep trying but it's not working. I'm gonna use it for decal.
Report Abuse
Silveradodude is not online. Silveradodude
Joined: 22 Jan 2009
Total Posts: 1743
24 Oct 2009 03:24 AM
It doesnt work for me..
Im not the only one.
ReplyReport Abuse
Silveradodude is not online. Silveradodude
Joined: 22 Jan 2009
Total Posts: 1743
24 Oct 2009 03:25 AM
The only other way for Vista is Getting you camera out and putting it on Digital Macro...
Then upload it.
ReplyReport Abuse
TheGamer101 is not online. TheGamer101
Joined: 14 Feb 2009
Total Posts: 11839
24 Oct 2009 03:26 AM
There is a button
ReplyReport Abuse
Zarzar2009 is not online. Zarzar2009
Joined: 17 Jun 2009
Total Posts: 221
28 Dec 2009 07:49 AM
IT WONT LEMME PASTE!WAA!
ReplyReport Abuse
supermariobrohero is not online. supermariobrohero
Joined: 23 May 2009
Total Posts: 5960
28 Dec 2009 07:50 AM
when your in a game press / then prt screen
ReplyReport Abuse
RRROPER is not online. RRROPER
Joined: 29 Dec 2008
Total Posts: 3304
28 Dec 2009 07:51 AM
PrintScreen+Roblox=Fail
Roblox and printscreen do NOT work together. Try a screenshot program somewhere on the internetz.
ReplyReport Abuse
bigboyz567 is not online. bigboyz567
Joined: 22 Jun 2008
Total Posts: 1111
28 Dec 2009 07:53 AM
xD Thank you I didnt know hopw to either

IT WORKS YESH!
ReplyReport Abuse
EnglishGirl is not online. EnglishGirl
Joined: 21 Mar 2009
Total Posts: 737
28 Dec 2009 07:56 AM
I use Snipping Tool.

Start Menu>All Program>Accessories>Snipping Tool
ReplyReport Abuse
rcm is not online. rcm
Joined: 29 Jul 2008
Total Posts: 621
28 Dec 2009 07:57 AM
If you are using a vista you can use the snip tool:

Start> Programs> Accessories> Snipping Tool.
ReplyReport Abuse
Gaiamor is not online. Gaiamor
Joined: 26 Dec 2009
Total Posts: 183
28 Dec 2009 07:58 AM
GUYS ITS SHIFT + Print Screen
ReplyReport Abuse
EnglishGirl is not online. EnglishGirl
Joined: 21 Mar 2009
Total Posts: 737
28 Dec 2009 07:58 AM
@rcm

I just said that XD
ReplyReport Abuse
skillcape is not online. skillcape
Joined: 28 Jun 2008
Total Posts: 1071
28 Dec 2009 07:59 AM
roblox loads as an application so prtscn doesnt work. but minimize roblox or make the window smaller. click ur desktop then do it. basically all u need to do is make it so roblox is not ur computers main process. know the blue/gray/green bar at the top, the window u know. double click to minimize the size and make it so the color is lighter instead of bold. or make the size of the window almost full, but click ur desktop so that the window is open but not selected and then prtscn and then paint and ctrl v. there u go.
ReplyReport Abuse
Whiteanger is not online. Whiteanger
Joined: 20 Dec 2008
Total Posts: 8
16 Jan 2010 02:27 AM
Good thinking with deselecting the page so it's not "on" Roblox. There's allways a way around the system!
Oh, and the solution by skillcape works.
ReplyReport Abuse
roccm0nster is not online. roccm0nster
Joined: 06 Sep 2008
Total Posts: 13167
16 Jan 2010 02:34 AM
I make the internet page a tiny bit smaller, click on the desktop (So it deselects the internet) then press prtscn.
ReplyReport Abuse
LukeLior is not online. LukeLior
Joined: 31 Jan 2009
Total Posts: 7228
16 Jan 2010 02:48 AM
I wish I know, my bro knows but I haven't asked him yet how, I think I am going to go and ask him now...
ReplyReport Abuse
Mogeta is not online. Mogeta
Joined: 19 Aug 2009
Total Posts: 23
01 Feb 2010 10:07 PM
XD like that guy said press / then printscreen it works!BTW i got the best t-shirt evah now...its me with like 40 hats on LOLOLOLOLLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOLOL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ReplyReport Abuse
Previous Thread :: Next Thread 
Page 1 of 3Goto to page: [1], 2, 3 Next
 
Add a Reply
 
   
 
Advertisement Report